Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Details
- Value
- EUR 380,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- Published
- 17 May 2016
- Submission
- 7 June 2016
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Contracting Authority proposes awarding Contracts for the provision of School Transport Services over a five year period within West Cork. The purpose of this PQQ is to obtain sufficient information to enable the Contracting Authority to evaluate the suitability of Applicants. The intention will be to arrive at a Tender Panel of potential suppliers/service providers for formal Invitation to Tender (ITT), against the requirement and Conditions of Contract. In order to be considered for participation in a tendering competition for this contract(s) suitably qualified interested parties must complete and submit the pre- qualification questionnaire provided. The Contracting Authority proposes awarding Contracts for the provision of School Transport Services over a 5-year period within West Cork. The purpose of this PQQ is to obtain sufficient information to enable the Contracting Authority to evaluate the suitability of Applicants. The intention will be to arrive at a Tender Panel of potential suppliers/service providers for formal Invitation to Tender (ITT), against the requirement and Conditions of Contract. In order to be considered for participation in a tendering competition for this contract(s) suitably qualified interested parties must complete and submit the pre- qualification questionnaire provided. If a request to participate is submitted by a group of suppliers, then those suppliers, if awarded the contract shall assume such legal form by incorporation, partnership, or otherwise so as to enable them to contract as a single entity. It will be necessary for the satisfactory performance of the contract for the group to state a single addressee responsible for the receipt and processing of the participating orders and resolving any problems relating to the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 June 2016
About the buyer
Bus Eireann/Irish Bus is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bus-eireann-irish-bus.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
Related topics
Topics related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
