Council House Building Programme ? East Knoyle
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Value
- GBP 402,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 January 2016
- Submission
- 9 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wiltshire Council owns a number of rural sites across the county which have the potential to deliver small numbers of affordable rentable housing units. Alongside that the council has identified a need for bungalows to be developed for older people in rural communities for them to downsize from larger family houses. The site at Shaftesbury Road, East Knoyle has been identified and the council is conducting a procurement exercise using Restricted Procedure under Regulation 28 of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The council is therefore seeking potential organisations to complete the tender pack. However the first step being the completion of the PQQ, following which the shortlisted tenderers for each of the Lots will invite to complete and submit the ITT document which is also included in this tender pack. Wiltshire Council expressly reserves the right to not to award any contracts as a result of this process following the evaluation stage. This ITT contains information about the procurement process, the Services, and assessment questions for Tenderers to complete. It defines the minimum requirements to be met by all tenders and specifies the contract award criteria. Each Tenderer's response (Tender) should be detailed enough to allow the Authority to make an informed selection of the most appropriate solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2016
- Completed: Tender published14 January 2016Current notice
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Council House Building Programme ? East Knoyle.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Council House Building Programme ? East Knoyle, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
