TDC JM Design and Construction of 10 New Dwellings Bletchingley
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 May 2016
- Submission
- 12 August 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tandridge District Council is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced contractor for the design and build of 10 new homes in Bletchingly, Surrey. The scheme comprises 6 x 2 and 3-bedroom houses and 4 x 1-bedroom flats together with roads, services and drainage. Construction will be typical of housing association and Council social housing, but will require traditional construction with no scope for timber frame. All available employers requirements, drawings, surveys, reports and planning information is included in the accompanying tender document and information. Planning consent has been granted. This will be a two stage procurement process beginning with the issuing of the PQQ to draw up a shortlist.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 August 2016
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TDC JM Design and Construction of 10 New Dwellings Bletchingley.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to TDC JM Design and Construction of 10 New Dwellings Bletchingley, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
