Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Drainage works
Published
9 May 2016

Tender description

The aim is to procure an effective and reliable reactive repair service that enables the Employer's buildings to remain fully operational ensuring permanent repairs are completed to prevent further deterioration of the Employer's assets. The aim is to procure an effective and reliable reactive repair service that enables the Employer's buildings to remain fully operational ensuring permanent repairs are completed to prevent further deterioration of the Employer's assets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 45261320 · Guttering work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45410000 · Plastering work
  • 45421000 · Joinery work
  • 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
  • 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
  • 45441000 · Glazing work
  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.