Awarded contract

Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

Details

Value
GBP 97,000
Topic
Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Published
12 May 2016

Tender description

The Axholme Academy has awarded a contract for the provision of home to school bus services commencing September 2016. The contract was awarded following a further competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System managed by North Lincolnshire Council. North Lincolnshire Council acted as procurement agent only. The Axholme Academy has awarded a contract for the provision of home to school bus services commencing September 2016. The contract was awarded following a further competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System managed by North Lincolnshire Council. North Lincolnshire Council acted as procurement agent only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2016
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Axholme Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.