Envelope Works and Communal Area Works at Twin Crescents TMO
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Painting and glazing work
- Published
- 11 May 2016
- Submission
- 15 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The scope of the Contract is the provision of Works to the external envelope and internal communal areas of various properties located at Twin Crescents Tenant Management Organisation (TMO). The proposed commencement date of the Contract is August 2016. The Works are to be completed within 16 weeks of the Contract commencement. The Contract Documents for this tender opportunity are available to download from the WATMOS website. Potential Bidders wishing participate in this tender opportunity are instructed to: • Download and read the Invitation to Tender • Download the separate Specification (Appendix 7) • Download the separate Pricing Schedule (Annex 1 of Appendix 7) • Download the separate Pre-Construction Information (Appendix 8) • Download the separate Asbestos Surveys (Appendix 9) • Download the separate Site Plans and Drawings (Appendix 10) • Submit a completed Bid as stated in Section 5.2 of the Invitation to Tender, noting the deadline submission of 14:00 hours on Wednesday 15th June 2016. All questions and communications regarding this tender opportunity shall be submitted in accordance with the ITT Instructions. WATMOS will not issue or respond to communications via any other means. Potential Bidders should note that Bids that fail to meet the minimum standards of financial stability set by WATMOS shall be rejected and excluded from further evaluation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 June 2016
About the buyer
WATMOS Community Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@watmos-community-homes.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Envelope Works and Communal Area Works at Twin Crescents TMO.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Envelope Works and Communal Area Works at Twin Crescents TMO, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WATMOS Community Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
