CPB165 Stanton Vale School - Supply and install Kawneer windows and doors
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 12 May 2016
- Submission
- 9 June 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This tender is to supply and install Kawneer aluminium windows and doors at Stanton Vale School. Site Address Stanton Vale School Thoresby Road Long Eaton Derbyshire NG10 3NP Telephone: (0115) 972 9769 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply and install Kawneer aluminium windows and doors at Stanton Vale School as per the attached documentation. This is to include the cost of your site survey, drawings for surveyor approval and delivery to site at a date specified by Derbyshire County Council. Any scaffolding design and/or scaffolding on this project is to be carried out by a sub-contractor who is a member of the National Access and Scaffolding Confederation (NASC) or similar. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply and installation of Kawneer aluminium windows and doors in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: windows, Kawneer, doors, aluminium
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB165 Stanton Vale School - Supply and install Kawneer windows and doors.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
