Building Programme – Coombe Bissett
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Value
- GBP 575,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 May 2016
- Submission
- 3 June 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Prior Information Notice Construction of 2 no. flats and 2 no. houses on a brownfield site at Coombe Bissett of approximately 50 m2 & 82 m2 each. Of timber frame construction and to include infrastructure and all services. The unit will be single storey and designed to Code for Sustainable Homes level 4. This Prior Information Notice (PIN) is not a call for competition for the purposes of Regulation 26(9) of the Public Contracts regulation 2015 — a specific call for competition for this planned procurement is likely be published by means of a contract notice in the first quarter of 2016. Following this PIN and the receipt of Expressions of Interest, it is currently the intention of the Council to utilise the Restricted Procedure route under the Public Contract Regulations (aka OJEU) 2015 for the appointment of suitable, competent and capable House Building Contractor. There are no procurement documents to be completed at this time. Organisations that express interest in this PIN will be automatically contacted when the tender documents are released. This can be done via www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Keywords: Construction of Flats, Construction of Houses
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2016
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
142 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Programme – Coombe Bissett.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Building Programme – Coombe Bissett, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
