Ablution refurbishment and general redecoration works at Skegness Police Station
Details
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Gelder Ltd
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Decoration work
- Published
- 10 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC for Lincolnshire) requires Ablution refurbishment and general redecoration works at Skegness. Lot 1: Ablution refurbishment and general redecoration works at Skegness Police Station. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Friday 20th May 2016. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/supplier/publictenders?B=BLUELIGHT The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the EU Supply Bluelight eTendering System at https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 July 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2016
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ablution refurbishment and general redecoration works at Skegness Police Station.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Ablution refurbishment and general redecoration works at Skegness Police Station, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
