CPB164 Stanton Vale School - Supply and delivery of Kawneer aluminium windows
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 5 May 2016
- Submission
- 26 May 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This tender is to supply and deliver Kawneer windows and doors at Stanton Vale School. Site Address Stanton Vale School Thoresby Road Long Eaton Derbyshire NG10 3NP Telephone: (0115) 972 9769 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply and deliver Kawneer windows and doors at Stanton Vale School as per the uploaded documentation. This is to include the cost of your site survey, drawings for surveyor approval and delivery to site at a date specified by Derbyshire County Council. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply and delivery of Kawneer windows and doors in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: aluminium, Kawneer, windows
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB164 Stanton Vale School - Supply and delivery of Kawneer aluminium windows.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
