RA197042 - Ground and Garden Service-Kent
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 28 April 2016
- Submission
- 19 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suppliers under the Crown Commercial Services Framework Ref RM1056 and ESPO Framework Ref 245, as well as the incumbent supplier, are being asked to provide a quotation and evidence for the above services, as per the attached specification, for a 10 month period, 1/6/16-31/3/17. Prices should be in accordance with the commercial schedule within the frameworks. The contract award will be subject to the framework and NHS terms and conditions - a copy of the latter is attached for your perusal. - This request is only open to suppliers under the Crown Commercial Services Framework Ref RM1056 and ESPO Framework Ref 245. - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA197042. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA197042 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2016
About the buyer
Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RA197042 - Ground and Garden Service-Kent .
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
