Fixed Wire Testing Services and related remedial fixed wired works
Details
- Topic
- Wiring sets
- Published
- 28 April 2016
- Submission
- 24 May 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Inspection, Testing and Maintenance of the Fixed Wired installations within Swindon Borough Council owned premises,housing and corporate building stock. Materials and workmanship are generally required to conform to the Specification. Please note that the four volumes of NH 6.3 which are included with the tender documents form part of the overall specification. There are a number of appendices to also be downloaded after expression of interest. Keywords: electrical testing, fixed wired testing, remedial electrical
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 May 2016
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31611000 · Wiring sets
- 31650000 · Insulating fittings
- 31670000 · Electrical parts of machinery or apparatus
- 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 51230000 · Installation services of testing equipment
- 71631000 · Technical inspection services
- 71632000 · Technical testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fixed Wire Testing Services and related remedial fixed wired works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Fixed Wire Testing Services and related remedial fixed wired works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
