Expired contract

Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Flexible Bus Service

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
18 April 2016

Tender description

North Lincolnshire Council has awarded a contract for the provision of a flexible bus service. This contract was awarded following a further competition under the Council's Dynamic Purchasing System for Local and Home to School Bus Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2016
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date3 April 2017

About the buyer

North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

113 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Flexible Bus Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Flexible Bus Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.