1516-1191 - Refurbishment of 27 Dingley Place
Details
- Value
- GBP 488,859
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 21 April 2016
- Submission
- 25 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The council is looking to completely refurbish an existing building over three floors (27 Dingley Place) to accommodate tenants from local creative industries. Work will also be carried out to install a new platform lift within newly formed openings. The building had previously accommodated council services and a complete overhaul of the building spaces and services is required. Contractors will be required to complete the works within 10-weeks. The building is currently unoccupied although part of the building has occupied apartments on the upper floors. The contractor will need to be aware that the council will require them to work with appointed contractors for the fire alarm system, the security system and the cabling system. Further information is available in the Invitation to Tender (ITT) and tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 May 2016
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1516-1191 - Refurbishment of 27 Dingley Place.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to 1516-1191 - Refurbishment of 27 Dingley Place, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
