Awarded contract

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Value
GBP 2,879,054
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
12 April 2016

Tender description

This notice contains details of the individual routes awarded via the Warwickshire County Council DPS for Bus Transport Services for the first quarter of 2016 (Jan-Mar). The Dynamic Purchasing System will be used for the provision of bus transport services for home to school and local bus services. Passenger assistants may be required on some routes. Operators on the DPS are advised of the individual opportunities as and when they arise — operators can choose whether they want to bid for the requirement or not. (It is not compulsory to bid for every opportunity offered).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2016
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.