SBC0416 Daneshill House Toilet Refurbishment (Old Block)
Details
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 11 April 2016
- Submission
- 6 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Stevenage Borough Council are currently seeking tenders for the refurbishment of lavatories within its office block Daneshill House in the towns centre.The building is comprised of six floors and is in full use. The proposed works is to refurbish ten toilets in the old block of 'Daneshill House', replacing the cubical and sanitary systems along with the floor and ceiling finishes. Improving / replacing the lighting, heating and ventilation The tender documents can be accessed from the Supply Hertfordshire website. Please note that site visits are mandatory and must be applied for via correspondence. Please also note the deadline for tender clarifications and the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 May 2016
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45332400 · Sanitary fixture installation work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC0416 Daneshill House Toilet Refurbishment (Old Block).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
