Kenilworth Station - GRIP 5-8 Detailed Design and Build Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,624,922
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice following the completion of an EU Procurement exercise. Warwickshire County Council is to deliver a new railway station in Kenilworth through its role as the Local Transportation Authority and in partnership with Network Rail and London Midland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2016
- Completed: Award published11 April 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 May 2017
About the buyer
Warwickshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 79415000 · Production management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwickshire-county-council.gov |
163 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kenilworth Station - GRIP 5-8 Detailed Design and Build Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwickshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
