Highways Construction Works 2016-17 Crack & Joint Sealing (HCW.1617.004)
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 29 March 2016
- Submission
- 3 May 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Highway Construction Works 2016-17 Crack & Joint Sealing Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of the following work items: A specialist joint / crack sealing contractor to supply & install BBA HAPAS approved ?inlaid crack sealing? and ?fill & overband? in accordance with the attached specification particularly Appendix?s 1/17 & 7/11 and the drawings listed in 0/4. Project Description Full details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents. Contract Period The contract completion date is 30/09/2016. The relevant tender documents are included within this project webpage as attachments. Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 3rd May 2016, 12.00GMT by hardcopy to Swindon Borough Council only (refer to the Invitation to Tender document) If you require any clarifications on the tender documents please submit these in writing via e-mail, including the project name clearly in the e-mail title, to Steven Sanders at hppd@swindon.gov.uk by 18th April 2016, 12.00 GMT. The Council?s responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded as attachments on the project webpage attachments section. Therefore it is the Contractor?s responsibility to check the site regularly for updates to clarifications, as you will not be advised when updates have been made. In the event of difficulties downloading tender documents, please refer to the named contacts Steven Sanders at hppd@swindon.gov.uk. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2016
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highways Construction Works 2016-17 Crack & Joint Sealing (HCW.1617.004).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Highways Construction Works 2016-17 Crack & Joint Sealing (HCW.1617.004), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
