Closed tender

CA3378 - College of Haringey, Enfield & NE London - Works - Microsoft Showcase Project

Details

Buyer
The College of Haringey, Enfield & North East London
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
29 March 2016
Submission
18 April 2016

Tender description

The College is embarking on a refurbishment programme to change the use of part of its Tottenham Centre and invites tenders for the specification provided. The project must be completed and handed over by 30th June 2016. All documents relating to the project are attached below, the Invitation to Tender is a pdf however the appendices are supplied separately in MS Word format which can be edited for your response - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3378. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3378 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date18 April 2016

About the buyer

The College of Haringey, Enfield & North East London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA3378 - College of Haringey, Enfield & NE London - Works - Microsoft Showcase Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA3378 - College of Haringey, Enfield & NE London - Works - Microsoft Showcase Project, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The College of Haringey, Enfield & North East London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.