Acacia Sports Changing Facility
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 March 2016
- Submission
- 21 April 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dartford Borough Council is seeking tenders for the design and construction of a sports changing facility at the Acacia Hall site in Dartford, Kent. To express an interest and to view full tender documents please view the opportunity advertised on the Kent Business Portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf/frm_opportunity?openForm&contract_id=CONTRACT-A8CH-22B4XK&opp_id=OPP-HIS-A8CJ-HT52K1&search_id=&org_id=ORG-A59J-37BALX&from=supplier_home The deadline for return of completed tenders is 12:00 Noon on Thursday 21st April 2016 If you have any queries please contact procurement@dartford.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 April 2016
About the buyer
Dartford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dartford-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Acacia Sports Changing Facility.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dartford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
