Closed tender

T0824 - Refurbishment of Chemistry Pharmacology Lab

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
15 March 2016
Submission
11 April 2016

Tender description

The University of East Anglia wishes to appoint a Contractor for The Refurbishment of Chemistry 1.14 Pharmacology Laboratory. We invite you to submit your total costs to the University as per the timescales detailed below and within the Invitation to Tender documentation. Tenders issued from: 15th March 2016 Tender submission deadline: 1200 hrs on 11th April 2016 Tender results announcement: 18th April 2016 Planned Contract placement: 18th April 2016 Planned start date: 6th June 2016 N.B. All correspondence regarding the tender procedure should be made through the University of East Anglia In-Tend system via the ‘Correspondence’ functionality. Failure to do so may result in your correspondence being excluded from the tender process. Project information: Project Ref: CLI10043 Project Name: The Refurbishment of Chemistry 1.14 Pharmacology Laboratory Project Administrator: Phil Page Main Contract Type: JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Contractors Design 2011 Anticipated start on site date: 6th June 2016 Anticipated construction length: 4 weeks Award Criteria: 70% Qualative 30% Price File Formats We advise all suppliers to only submit the following file formats: All Microsoft Office Files PDF Files ZIP files contacting the above files Jpeg images Maximum file size = 20MB No other file types will be accepted unless specified in the tender Qualifications: Contractors must be registered with Construction Line and CHAS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 March 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 April 2016

About the buyer

University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T0824 - Refurbishment of Chemistry Pharmacology Lab.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.