Campus Whitehaven
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 March 2016
- Submission
- 7 April 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Cumbria County Council is seeking a Design & Build Contractor to design and construct the new Whitehaven Campus. The new campus will provide education facilities for St Benedict’s Catholic High School and Mayfield School in a co-located development on the current St Benedict’s site. Tender Documents are available via The Chest https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ Project Reference: DN122018 Please note the PPQ is an online questionnaire and must be completed along with the 1st stage submission: deadline is 7th April 2016. The final date for submission of clarification questions during the PQQ stage is 12 noon on 01 April 2016. Keywords: Works, Civil Engineering, Construction, Design, Structural Engineering, Building
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 March 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 April 2016
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Campus Whitehaven.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Campus Whitehaven, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
