Expired contract

Marketing and Promotion Support to Fenland Leisure Centres

Details

Value
GBP 37,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
4 January 2016

Tender description

The Council seeks support for the marketing and promotion of the four New Vision Fitness Leisure Centres from a ‘full service’ marketing agency. It is expected that any agency interested in working with the Council will be a ‘full service’ agency, with in-house expertise in: - marketing leisure services - campaign management - graphic design - web, search engine optimisation and wider digital content development expertise - digital / ‘e’ / social marketing strategy development, including proven social media campaign deployment and management - data analysis, including the use of market segmentation demographics to target specific populations Expressions of interest should be emailed to Procurement Manager, e-mail procurement@fenland.gov.uk to arrive no later than 5pm Tuesday 19th January 2016. Once an expression of interest has been received the Council will distribute tender documentation to the interested company. Tender Return Deadline 5pm Tuesday 26th January 2016.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 January 2016
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 February 2016
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2017

About the buyer

Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing and Promotion Support to Fenland Leisure Centres.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing and Promotion Support to Fenland Leisure Centres, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  3. 382
    £578.3m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.