GB-Camberley: Main Square Multi-Storey Car Park Deck Coating Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Surface coating construction work
- Published
- 7 January 2016
- Submission
- 26 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tenders are invided for the provision of Deck Coating Works works to the Main Square Multi-Storey Car Park in Camberley, Surrey. This requirement is subject to the use of specific materials and methods. Please refer to the Invitation To Tender document for more information. The Council is using an e tendering system in this procurement exercise. Suppliers must read through this set of instructions and follow the process to respond to this opportunity. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/F562F9MS72 You must register on this site to respond, if you are already registered you will not need to register again, simply use your existing username and password. Please note there is a password reminder link on the homepage. Suppliers must log in, go to response manager and add the following access code: F562F9MS72. Please ensure you follow any instruction provided to you here. If you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0845 270 7050 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 January 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2016
About the buyer
Surrey Heath Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233228 · Surface coating construction work
- 45262370 · Concrete-coating work
- 45442000 · Application work of protective coatings
- 45442120 · Painting and protective-coating work of structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-heath-borough-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Camberley: Main Square Multi-Storey Car Park Deck Coating Works.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Heath Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
