Contract Award-Supply of a Bus Service serving North Waltham Dummer and Basingstoke
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Stagecoach South
- Value
- GBP 27,393
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 22 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award notice for Supply of a Bus Service serving North Waltham Dummer and Basingstoke. The contract will be for three years commencing February 2016 with an option to extend for a further two years The Council utilised an electronic tendering tool to run this procurement. All documents and responses were submitted via the ProContract system through South East Business Portal https://sebp.due-north.com/ The contract has been awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2015
- Completed: Award published22 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2019
About the buyer
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basingstoke-and-deane-borough-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award-Supply of a Bus Service serving North Waltham Dummer and Basingstoke.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award-Supply of a Bus Service serving North Waltham Dummer and Basingstoke, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
