INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PJ Chauffeur Services
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- Published
- 14 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This requirement is for the provision of Transport Services. To award to a single contractor, who will undertake the following potential requirements: Coach transfers up to 60 passengers to city centre and North West airports Shuttle service up to 16 passengers Private Transfers (1-4 passengers) Chauffeur service / Executive VIP transfer Van and driver
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 March 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2017
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORT SERVICES.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
