CPB138 Fairmeadows Primary School - Kawneer windows and doors
Details
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 17 December 2015
- Submission
- 18 January 2016
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This tender is to supply only and also quote to supply and install Kawneer windows and doors at Fairmeadows Primary School. Site Address Fairmeadows Primary School Fairfield Crescent Newhall Swadlincote Derbyshire DE11 0SW Telephone: (01283) 211019 We invite quotations from competent contractors to supply only and also quote to supply and install Kawneer windows and doors (the prices need to be broken down to show each elevation separately). All flashings, cills and finishing trims to be included in the price; and all materials are to be delivered to site in phases as specified by Derbyshire County Council. Tenderers are required to download and complete the tender documentation and submit along with all relevant documentation including their quotation for the supply only and supply and installation of Kawneer windows and doors in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. ALL questions and queries MUST to be directed through Due North. Keywords: window, door
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2016
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
129 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB138 Fairmeadows Primary School - Kawneer windows and doors.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
