Standish House — Freehold Restoration and Conversion Opportunity including Enabling Development.
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 December 2015
- Submission
- 26 February 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Homes and Communities Agency (HCA)is seeking a partner for Standish House who can deliver a scheme which responds to the requirements setout in the Invitation to Tender. This opportunity includes minimum necessary enabling new build developmentto achieve beneficial use of the listing buildings. This enabling development was excluded from the previousopportunity
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 February 2016
About the buyer
Homes and Communities Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 70111000 · Development of residential real estate
- 70112000 · Development of non-residential real estate
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Standish House — Freehold Restoration and Conversion Opportunity including Enabling Development..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes and Communities Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
