Closed tender
City Road Link Road - Hereford
Details
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 3 December 2015
- Submission
- 25 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Construction of an 850m single carriageway road with traffic signals at either end and three others along the route. To access the tender Documents Please go to www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. register or log on and search under Herefordshire Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 December 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2016
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 45233130 · Construction work for highways
- 45233139 · Highway maintenance work
- 45233210 · Surface work for highways
- 45233300 · Foundation work for highways, roads, streets and footpaths
- 45233310 · Foundation work for highways
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
131 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City Road Link Road - Hereford.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
