Powder Coated Aluminium Window Replacement at Cliffs Pavilion, Southend on Sea
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Painting and glazing work
- Published
- 27 November 2015
- Submission
- 11 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southend Borough Council requires a contractor to replace existing single glazed curtain walling with similar curtain walling comprising of powder coated aluminium framework with insulated panels and double glazed sealed units. Comprehensive drawings and specifications will be issued to contractors who express an interest and the works will be carried out under a JCT Minor Works Contract The tenders will be considered against an evaluation ratio of 80% for price and 20% for quality. Please submit your request to tender no later than 12 noon on 11th December 2015. We anticipate the tender documents will be sent out on 11th December 2015 with a return date of 19th January 2016 If you do not receive the tender documents by the anticipated tender date please contact us at: expressionsofinterest@southend.gov.uk The proposed start on site date of this project is 24th February 2016 and we anticipate a 12 week programme of works on site. Please express your interest with your full contact details to expressionsofinterest@southend.gov.uk (quoting Project 1418 in the subject line).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2015
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Powder Coated Aluminium Window Replacement at Cliffs Pavilion, Southend on Sea.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
