Expired contract

Borough wide damp related repair works 2015/16

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Construction work
Published
24 November 2015

Tender description

Contract award for damp related improvement works within Royal Borough of Greenwich

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 November 2015
  2. Completed: Award published24 November 2015
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2016

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Borough wide damp related repair works 2015/16.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.