Refurbishment and modernisation of two existing lifts at Mitchell Road Multi Story Car Park
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 November 2015
- Submission
- 11 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contractors are invited to tender for the refurbishment and modernisation of the two existing lifts at the site named above. The works includes the dismantling, removal from site and disposal of some existing lift equipment and the design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning and setting to...membership of LEIA (Lift and Escalator Industry Association) as part of the tender submission. Eastleigh Borough Council are intending to start the works in January 2016. For tender documentation please visit - https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c85e8dd0-2f89-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21 Please ensure all project documents/attachments are completed and submitted no later than 12 NOON on 11th December 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 December 2015
About the buyer
Eastleigh Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment and modernisation of two existing lifts at Mitchell Road Multi Story Car Park.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastleigh Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
