Marine Safety & Medical Training
Details
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Topic
- Training facilities building
- Published
- 12 November 2015
- Submission
- 16 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The CNC is seeking to award a Contract or Contracts for the provision of Marine Safety & Medical Training. This Contract is being procured under the open procedure and conducted in accordance with the EU Directive 2014/24, as implemented by the Regulations. The CNC is looking for one to three Tenderers to be appointed as Providers through the Contracts as detailed in the OJEU Contract Notice published on 12th November 2015 for the provision of Marine Safety & Medical Training to our Strategic Escort Group (SEG) The Contract will be split into three Lots and the CNC is looking for a maximum of three Tenderers to be appointed as Providers for the provision of Marine Safety & Medical Training to our Strategic Escort Group (SEG).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2015
About the buyer
Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214800 · Training facilities building
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80520000 · Training facilities
- 80550000 · Safety training services
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 80562000 · First-aid training services
- 80600000 · Training services in defence and security materials
- 85141000 · Services provided by medical personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marine Safety & Medical Training.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC).
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
