5 No Bedroom Extensions at Various Addresses in Bournemouth
Details
- Buyer
- Bournemouth Borough Council
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 12 November 2015
- Submission
- 17 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Important information - PLEASE READ Suppliers interested in this opportunity should express their interest by clicking on the 'login and register interest' button below. New users to the system must register first to obtain a user name and password before returning to this opportunity. Please refer to the suppliers guide 'Visiting Site for the First Time' by clicking the 'Help' button. Once suppliers have expressed their interest they can access the procurement documentation from 'My Opportunities' on the home page. The Council seeks Quotes for the construction of five bedroom extensions by one supplier at various addresses in Bournemouth, as per list contained within the Tender Documents. The contract is expected to commence on 1 February 2016. Please express an interest in the contract and view the documentation for more information on the requirement and how to apply for this contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 December 2015
About the buyer
Bournemouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-borough-council.gov |
171 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 5 No Bedroom Extensions at Various Addresses in Bournemouth.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
