Twydall Community Hub Refurbishment Works
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 325,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 13 October 2015
- Submission
- 11 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council is looking to appoint a contractor to carry out refurbishment works to the library/community hub located in Twydall, Gillingham, Kent. The building will be closed to the public while the works are taking place. Full details of the works can be found in the tender documentation attached to this opportunity on the Kent Business Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2015
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Twydall Community Hub Refurbishment Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
