Closed tender

Future transport services for Home to School and General Taxi Bookings for Vulnerable Clients

Details

Value
GBP 15,403,200
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
2 October 2015
Submission
2 November 2015

Tender description

Milton Keynes Council proposes to enter into a Framework Agreement with experienced transport operators for the provision of regular services for Home to School Transport and one-off journeys for a range of Council Clients. Please see tender documents for more details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 October 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 November 2015

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

142 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Future transport services for Home to School and General Taxi Bookings for Vulnerable Clients.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Future transport services for Home to School and General Taxi Bookings for Vulnerable Clients, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.