Bus Service for West Lancashire College "This is not a Tender - Notification of Award Only"
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maghull Coaches
- Value
- GBP 33,605
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Hire of buses and coaches with driver
- Published
- 1 October 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
"Status: Awarded" A contract award notice following a tender for a Bus Service for West Lancashire College conducted through NCG's e-sourcing https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ncg has been awarded to Maghull Coaches
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2015
- Completed: Award published1 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 July 2016
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bus Service for West Lancashire College "This is not a Tender - Notification of Award Only".
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Bus Service for West Lancashire College "This is not a Tender - Notification of Award Only", ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
