Expired contract

UK SBS FM150096 Controlled Environment Rooms (CERs) and Reach in Controlled Environment Cabinets (CECs) Invitation to Quote

Details

Value
GBP 840,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 September 2015

Tender description

The final date and time for the submission of bids is Wednesday 13th October 2015 at 11:00 am DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal Brief Description of the Works MolFarma in partnership with Norwich Research Partners LLP are proposing to provide a new building which is to be located in a currently undeveloped area adjacent to the main car park and Hill House. The location of the building is dictated by the current Master plan for the development of the Research Park and the proposed location is based on the plot identified as “Single floor Option”. A suite of Controlled Environment Rooms (CERs) and reach-in Controlled Environment Cabinets (CECs) will be housed in a dedicated part of the above new building (the growth area). The growth area will be sized to ultimately accommodate 6 CERs and 20 CECs. This first phase of the project is for the design, manufacture/fabrication, installation, commissioning and setting to work, 4 CERs and 8 CECs, all as specified below. The manufacturer shall allow for the provision of 3 sets of O&M manuals and 3 half day training sessions each for maintenance and operational staff To register on our e-sourcing portal click on https://gpsesourcing.cabinetoffice.gov.uk and follow the link ‘Register for CCS eSourcing’. To express your interest in this oppportunity email ExpressionOfInterest@ccs.gsi.gov.uk

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 September 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 November 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2016

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS FM150096 Controlled Environment Rooms (CERs) and Reach in Controlled Environment Cabinets (CECs) Invitation to Quote.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS FM150096 Controlled Environment Rooms (CERs) and Reach in Controlled Environment Cabinets (CECs) Invitation to Quote, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.