Refurbishment of Heating and Hot Water Systems at FHQ Gym
Details
- Buyer
- Lincolnshire Police
- Supplier(s)
- Lilleker Bros Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- Published
- 28 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) is looking to appoint a contractor to refurbish and improve the heating and hot water systems in the FHQ Gymnasium. The deadline for expressing an interest in submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200hrs on Tuesday 08th September 2015. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to: https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/publicpurchase_frameset.asp?PID=13419&B=BLUELIGHT&PS=1&PP=ctm/Supplier/publictenders The tender process for this requirement will be completed via the Bluelight eTendering System at www.bluelight.gov.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 October 2015
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2016
About the buyer
Lincolnshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715000 · Water heaters and heating for buildings; plumbing equipment
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-police.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Heating and Hot Water Systems at FHQ Gym.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Refurbishment of Heating and Hot Water Systems at FHQ Gym, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Police.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
