EBCQ 15-045 Long Eaton Train Station Car Park Improvements 2015
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 August 2015
- Submission
- 28 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is seeking an experienced contractor to carry out some routine maintenance improvements to the car park at Long Eaton train station, Long Eaton, Derbyshire. Work includes surface repairs and re-lining, as well as creating an amenity area between the car park and train station with seating and planting. Full details of work improvements are included in the tender document. Contractors MUST return: 1. Fully completed contract document with relevant Divisions signed and /or completed as required. (Word) 2. Fully completed Bill of Quantities showing the submitted Tender Total (Excel) 3. Signed Appendices A and B (Word) 4. Fully completed Suitability Questionnaire (Word) 5. Detailed specification, including a method statement, of the Contractors intended resin bonded surfacing system using the Councils specified 1-3mm Brittany Bronze gravel (Word)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2015
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45213300 · Buildings associated with transport
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCQ 15-045 Long Eaton Train Station Car Park Improvements 2015.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to EBCQ 15-045 Long Eaton Train Station Car Park Improvements 2015, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
