British Embassy, The Hague, Netherlands - Fire Damage Strip Out Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 14 August 2015
- Submission
- 3 September 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Fire Damage Strip Out Works - To undertake strip-out works following fire damage alongside condition surveys and functional testing on the heating, ventilation, air conditioning, water, plumbing services, power and data to determine required remedial works. The works include a complete strip-out of the second floor, removal of asbestos on all floors, testing and reporting on the building services to retained, and cleaning/ reinstating shared/ circulation areas of the building and the first floor.Detailed information relating to the requirement is available within the tender documentation. Attendance at a Bidders Conference / Site Inspection – week commencing 17th August 2015 will be required
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 September 2015
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to British Embassy, The Hague, Netherlands - Fire Damage Strip Out Works.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to British Embassy, The Hague, Netherlands - Fire Damage Strip Out Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
