CPB112 - Metsec, Partitions and Plastering - Dallimore Primary, Phase 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Plasters
- Published
- 6 August 2015
- Submission
- 31 August 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
CPB112 - Metsec, Partitions and Plastering - Dallimore Primary, Phase 2. Description: - The tender is to provide a quotation is to Supply and Install the Breather Membrane, Insulation, 12mm CP Board, Metsec, 2 layers Plaster Board, PIR Insulation, Internal Partitions and Skimming , that are required at Dallimore Primary School, Phase 2. Site Address: Dallimore Primary SchoolDallimore RoadIlkestonDerbyshireDE7 4GZ We invite quotations from competent contractors for the Metsec and Internal Paartitions at Dallimore Primary School. Tenderers are required to download and complete the attached tender documentation and submit along with all the requested information including their quotation in accordance with the attached documentation. We encourage tenderers to provide their anticipated lead-in period from receipt of an official order. Start Date: - 27/11/2015
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 August 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2015
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141112 · Plasters
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44112300 · Partitions
- 44112310 · Partition walls
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45421141 · Installation of partitioning
- 45421152 · Installation of partition walls
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
85 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPB112 - Metsec, Partitions and Plastering - Dallimore Primary, Phase 2.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
