Tender for Medical Sciences Building – Refurbishment of SB11 Pump Room
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C H Lindsey & Son Ltd
- Value
- GBP 175,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 27 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bidders are being invited to tender on a traditional procurement (drawings and specifications), single-stage open tender, comprising the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) and the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The contract will be awarded to the bidder with the highest score as set out in the award criteria The project generally comprises the refurbishment of the LPHW heating circuits in Pump Room SB11. Contract commencement is expected on 6 July 2015 and Practical Completion is expected 9 October 2015. Please refer to Appendix J in Volume 2 for the sectional completion dates.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2015
- Completed: Award published27 July 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 October 2015
About the buyer
University College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Medical Sciences Building – Refurbishment of SB11 Pump Room.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Medical Sciences Building – Refurbishment of SB11 Pump Room, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
