Expired contract

ETE7543 PTU156 Supply of Local Bus Transport

Details

Supplier(s)
Yourbus
Duration
2 years
Topic
Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Published
22 July 2015

Tender description

Supply of Local Bus Transport services operating throughout Derbyshire. A range of vehicles will be required. There are 3 individual lots available. For information please see the information to tender documents

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 July 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 July 2015
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ETE7543 PTU156 Supply of Local Bus Transport.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.