Closed tender

ETE7549 PTU157B Supply of Local Bus Transport

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Hire of buses and coaches with driver
Published
17 July 2015
Submission
9 August 2015

Tender description

Supply of Local Bus Transport services operating throughout Derbyshire, to be awarded under De Minimis provisions. A range of vehicles will be required. There are 3 individual lots available For more information please see the invitation to tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 July 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 August 2015

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ETE7549 PTU157B Supply of Local Bus Transport.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.