Closed tender

ETE7547 PTU157 The Supply of Passenger Transport Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,908,135
Topic
Road transport services
Published
10 July 2015
Submission
9 August 2015

Tender description

Supply of Local Bus Transport services operating throughout Derbyshire. A range of vehicles will be required. There are 37 individual lots available. For more information please see the invitation to tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 July 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 August 2015

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60172000 · Hire of buses and coaches with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ETE7547 PTU157 The Supply of Passenger Transport Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ETE7547 PTU157 The Supply of Passenger Transport Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.