Expired contract
GB-London: Ladywell Wifi Staff Safety Alarm
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Re-Gen (UK) Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 24,501
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 29 June 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for Ladywell Wifi Staff Safety Alarm
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 June 2015
- Completed: Award published29 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2015
About the buyer
South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 35121700 · Alarm systems
- 45222300 · Engineering work for security installations
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Ladywell Wifi Staff Safety Alarm.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Ladywell Wifi Staff Safety Alarm, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
