Great Yarmouth 6 Day Market Stalls
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,550
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 22 June 2015
- Submission
- 3 July 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is seeking to identify new or established businesses to operate one of four currently available Market stall. It is intended to award a contract by the end of July to 4 individual businesses to include the purchase of the existing stall together with the licence for that pitch. To express an interest and be forwarded the tender documents please contact Jane Waring by the 3rd July 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 June 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2015
About the buyer
Great Yarmouth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 19000000 · Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-yarmouth-borough-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Great Yarmouth 6 Day Market Stalls.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Yarmouth Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
