Closed tender

Contract for South Area Responsive & Planned Repairs and Maintenance including Void Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 28,000,000
Topic
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Published
23 June 2015
Submission
20 July 2015

Tender description

Repairs and maintenance contract for the South Area of the London Borough of Lambeth covering the following workstreams:- void works; responsive maintenance; planned maintenance; and cyclical maintenance. Please use this link to access the tender documents on the EU Supply portal: https://lblambeth.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=LBLAMBETH

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 June 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 July 2015

About the buyer

Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
  • 45442000 · Application work of protective coatings
  • 45451000 · Decoration work
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45454000 · Restructuring work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

131 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for South Area Responsive & Planned Repairs and Maintenance including Void Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for South Area Responsive & Planned Repairs and Maintenance including Void Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.