Closed tender

KCL-00000754-Science Gallery London Enabling Works Tender

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
19 June 2015
Submission
26 June 2015

Tender description

This tender document has been prepared on behalf of King’s College London to procure works for the Student Union refurbishment project at King's College London, Guy’s Campus, London WC2R 2LS. The works involve installing a staircase and new platform lift, to provide access to the basement. Associated works include forming a structural opening, mechanical and electrical alterations, and making good of walls, floors and ceilings. The contract will be let under the JCT Intermediate Building Contract with Contractors Design 2011 Edition, with amendments as included in appendix B.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 June 2015
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 June 2015

About the buyer

King's College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to KCL-00000754-Science Gallery London Enabling Works Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to KCL-00000754-Science Gallery London Enabling Works Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to King's College London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.